Home    |    BIGCE : Highlights    |    Photo Gallery    |    Training & Placement Cell    |    BIGCE : Placement Portal

Kai. Sushilatai Gaikwad Bhauuddheshiya Sanstha's
BHARATRATNA INDIRA GANDHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, SOLAPUR

About Us   |    Our Courses   |    Features   |    Admission Procedure   |    Enquiry   |    Contact Us


BIG - Placements 2011 - 12

  
Placed students from year 2011-12

Sr. No.
Name of the Student
Remark
Company's Name
1

PadmaSingh Patil MECH Labcon Scientific Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
2

Vishal Wakale MECH Labcon Scientific Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
3
Kedar Gornale B.E. E&TC Labcon Scientific Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
4
Niraj Joshi B.E. E&TC Labcon Scientific Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
5
Nitin Vadlure B.E. E&TC Labcon Scientific Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
6
Navin Shival MCA National Informatics Center, Pune
7
Viresh Vijapure MCA National Informatics Center, Pune
8
Madhuri Deshmukh MCA National Informatics Center, Pune
9
Kapse Krushnath Chandrakant MECH Feurecia, Pune
10
Dhaygude Shashikant D. B.E. E&TC BoSh Biotechnologies, Pune
11
Abhishek Survase MBA Gati Logistics, Pune
12
Nilesh Raut MBA Gati Logistics, Pune
13
Rambhau pujari          
14
Vaidhya mangesh CSE     
15
bhosale shradha CSE     
16
bidri amrut ETC     
17
deshpande nehaunsh ETC     
18
jalimiche lokesh ETC     
19
kamuni ranjendra bhaskar MECH     
20
Bhosale Shradha MECH     
21
Deshpande Nehaunsh CSE     
22
Jalimiche Lokesh CSE     
23
Tambake Trupti MECH     
24
Jahagirdar Sayyas ETC     
25
Kawate ninad ETC     
26
Mayur Gawali          
27
Sourabh Lawate MECH     
28
Adam Vishwajeet CSE     
29
Kawate Ninad CSE     
30
Sakhare Rahul ETC     
31
Kazi Naziya IT     
32
Wakale Vishal MECH     
33
Naik Tony Thomas          
34
Sarnayak Imran Alladin CSE     
35
Patel Tahemeen Pasha          
36
Thombare Abhijeet          
37
Sonawase Sheet Ramesh          
38
Sonawane Amey          
39
Adam Vishwajeet          
40
Dasmane Supriya          
41
Havnurkar Shashikala          
42
Sourabh Lawate          
43
Mayur Gawali          
44
Sakhare Rahul          
45
Kazi Naziya          
46
Murshad Shagufta          
47
Patel Charmi          
48
Patil Mohasina          
49
Wakale Vishal          
50
Naik Tony thomas          
51
Sarnayak Imran Alladin          

BIG - Placements 2010 - 11

  
Placed students from year 2010-11

Sr. No

Name

Company

CET

Diplo-ma

Branch

1

MAKHIJA SONIA PRAKASH

K.P.I.T.

108

  IT

2

JAGTAP AMARSINH   PRAKASH

AIEEE-28

  CSE

3

DESHMUKH  NAMRATA SARJERAO

86

  ETC

4

WAGHMODE  PRATIK MILIND

  67.44

ETC

5

KUSGAL RITESHKUMAR  R.

INDIAN ARMY

   

CSE

6

JALIMINCHE LOKESH  N.

   
7

DESHPANDE NEHAUNSH NAGESH

   
8

PUJARI RAMBHAU ASHOK

   

MECH

9

PANSARE SNEHA SURESH

   

ETC

10

JAGTAP SUCHITA DAGDU

   
11

KAZI   NAJIYA  KALIM

   

IT

12

SALSKAR SUKANYA BHASKAR

   

ETC

13

BHOSALE SHRADDHA DILIP

   

MECH

14

LENGARE PALLAVI  VILAS

   

ETC

15

GAVALI  MAYUR  MAKRAND

   
16

SIDDUL VIVEKANAND RAMDAS

   
17

LAWATE AJIT BAPURAO

   

MECH

18

SARNAIK IMRAN SALAUDDIN

   

CSE

19

NAIK TONY THMAS

   
20

SAKHARE RAHUL PRAKASH

   

ETC

21

JADHAV AJINKYA

CORPORATE BRIDGE GROUP

    MBA

22

DOIJODE RAJANI

   
23

KALADAGI ABDULLA

   
24

GHUTE VISHAL

   
25

KULKARNI SRIPAD

   
26

BHONDAVE SATISH

   
27

SAKHARE MALLINATH S.

   
28

PUJARI RAMBHAU ASHOK

PHOENIX MERITIME SERVICES (P)LTD

    MECH

29

VAIDYA MANGESH MILIND

   
30

KARANDE SUMIT KAILAS

   
31

SURVASE VIVEK VIJAYKUMAR

   
32

SAVANT RUSHIKESH DADASAHEB

   
33

GURAV PRASAD LIMBRAJ

   
34

WAGH SANGRAM MAHADEV

   
35

GUNAKE VISHAL NARSING

   
     
36

TIRTHKAR SACHIN HARIDAS

    ETC

37

KUSGAL RITESHKUMAR  R.

    CSE

38

URADE VILAS PRASAD

   
39

SONAWANE AMEY KASHINATH

   
40

KHOT PRADEEKUMAR YALLAPPA

   
41

DESHPANDE NEHAUNSH

PHOENIX MERITIME SERVICES (P)LTD

   
42

PATEL AMIN KHAJAMAINODIN

   
43

MORE MANOJ ASHOK

   
44

JADHAV SWAPNEEL  RAJIV

   
45

VEDAK SAGAR BHASKAR

    ETC

46

ASHTE SAGAR SUNIL

   
47

KALE NEERAJ VIJAY

   
48

SHAIKH  MUNAF WAHAB

   
49

SHAIKH MOHAMAD FURQUAN

   
50

GOLI RAVIKUMAR C.

   
51

DHARURKAR SANKET SATISH

    IT

52

SHRINIVAS RAMDAS RACHA

   
53

KARE ROHAN NANDKUMAR

APOLLO TYRES LTD, PUNE.

    MECH

54

KAWADE MANGESH PRAKASH

   
55

SAVANT RUSHUKESH D.

   
56

VAIDYA MANGESH MILIND

   
57

KORBU YASAR AFSHAN

   
58

MAYKUNTE RAKESH SUBHASH

LHP.solapur)

    ETC

59

HARIYAL SAYED QTUBALISHAH SYED

LHP.solapur)

   
60

SHINGADE TUSHAR ASHOK

MUBEA ENGG. PUNE

    MECH

61

BHOSALE SHRADDHA DILIP

   
62

ATTAR LIYAKAT MOHAMMD YUSUF

   
63

CHANDELE MOHANISH RAVINDRASINH

   
64

KSHITIJA SATISH PARSHURAMI

    ETC

65

JAGTAP SUCHITA SURESH

    ETC

67

THORAT SHANKAR

RUBICON DESIGN TECH.PUNE

    MECH

68

BACHUTE ASHISH

   
69

JADHAV   ABHIJIT

AUTO-MOTIVES MANU-FACTURERS PVT. LTD.

    MECH

70

JAHAGIRDAR    HIMANSHU

   
71

NADAF  NASIR

   
72

PANDHARE     JAIDEEP

   
73

GUNKAE  VISHAL

   
74

SARWADE   RAHUL

   
75

BANDGAR MAHADEO

   
76

GAIKWAD  SUDHIR

   
77

BACHUTE    ASHISH

   
78

HUSAKAMURI     BHASKAR

   
79

KANSHETTI   ROHIT

   
80

RAKATE     ABHIJIT

   
81

HIBALE SHRIKANT

   
82

PADMAN    PROJYOT

   
83

KALE NAGNATH

K Sara Sara

    MBA

84

KULKARNI SAMEER

LIC

   
85

MADHURA KEMKAR

SYNTEL

    CSE

86

RITESHKUMAR KUSGAL

   
87

RACHA SRINIVAS

ACHIEVER’S

BUSINESS

CORPORATE

    IT

88

KHAIRAT JYOTI

   
89

PATEL CHARMI

   
90

DASMANE SUPRIYA

   
91

PATIL MOSHINA (Waiting)

   
92

SNEHA PANSARE

ACHIEVER’S

BUSINESS

CORPORATE

    ETC

93

VYANKAT MESHRAM

   
94

SHAIKH MUNAF WAHAIB

   
95

JANRAV ARVIND SUBHAS

   
96

FIRDOS GHANTE

   
97

DHAKATE  PANKAJ ASHOKRAO(W)

   
98

GAWALI  PRASHANT

ACHIEVER’S

BUSINESS

CORPORATE

    CSE

99

SONAWANE  RAVINDRA

   
100

JAKALER SANA

   
101

TORSAKAR PRIYANKA

   
102

PORE YOGITA

   
103

MORE MANOJ

   
104

GADDAM  PRIYANKA

   
105

DESHPANDE NEHAUNSH (WAITING)

   
106

SHAKHARE  S. MALLINATH

ACHIEVER’S

BUSINESS

CORPORATE

    MBA

107

SHETE AMOL

   
108

GULSAKAR  PRADEEP

ACHIEVER’S

BUSINESS

CORPORATE

    MBA

109

BHONDAVE   SATISH

   
110

JADHAV  AJINKYA

   
111

KHADDE ASHWINI

   
112

PUNETHA  MAHESH

   
113

BIRAJDAR SUBHAS

   
114

KHADDE   GANESH (WAITING)

   
115

MALANI  POOJA

GATI

LOGISTICS

    MBA

116

PATIL  MINAKSHI

   
117

DOIJODE  RAJANI

   
118

BONDAVE   SATISH

   
119

PATIL  UJWALA

   
120

VIBHUTE  BHIMASHANKAR

   
121

GULASKAR PRADIP

   
122

GAVASANE VISHAL

   
123

ADAM MURLIDHAR

   
124

KHADDE GANESH

   
125

KSHIRSAGAR RITESH

   
126

GOLI  RAVIKUMAR

VIDEOCON

    ETC

127

CHAVAN  PRAJKTA

   
128

BIDRI  AMRUT 

    CSE

129

SURVASE  VIVEK 

   

MECH

130

PUJARI  RAMBHAU

   
131

KALE  GAJANAN

SPRANCE TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD

    ETC

132

KALAKE   LAXMI  CHANDRAKANT

       IT

133

SWAMI  KETAN  PANCHAXARI

   
134

SAMBHUS BHUSHAN SUDHAKAR

   
135

DOIJODE   RAJANI  P.

PANDHE CONSTRUCTION

   

   MBA

136

KHADDE   GANESH  V.

   
138

BEGAMPURE MUNAWARAHMED M.GOUS

WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LTD.

    MECH

139

CHOUDHARI   SHANI (waiting)

ACCRESCENT INFOTECH PVT.LTD.

    IT

140

PAWAR   VIVEK (waiting)

    CSE

141
Sneha Pansare Tech-Mahindra (Mahindra Satyam)     ETC
142
Ketan Swami     IT
143
Shripad Pandit     CSE
144
Megha Pogul     CSE
145
Sandip Yadav Venture Steel Pvt Ltd     Mech
146
Prasad Gurav     Mech

<< Back

 

Gat No. 58/3, Kegaon, Solapur-Pune National Highway No. 9, Solapur. Maharashtra, India.                 Tel : 0217 – 2500480 / 2500482

© BIGCE. Best Viewed in 1024 X 768. Developed by Softkey Solutions